Almond Pure Coldpressed Carrier Oil
- Premium quality cold pressed almond oil
- Extracted according to the best industry standards
- Helps moisturize skin and hair
- Can be used as carrier oil for diluting essential oils
- Does not contain additives and impurities
- Manufactured in ISO 9001:2008, HACCP certified, WHO GMP facility
- Reviews (1)
RICH WITH VITAMIN A & E
St.Botanica Almond Oil, nutrient rich with vitamin A & E . St.Botanica Almond Oil is an extremely beneficial skin care ingredient. Works well on dry, irritated and scaly skin. Almond oil is an excellent natural moisturizer for the skin. Rich in healthy fats and vitamin E, almond oil not only moisturizes but also nourishes your skin. Almond oil helps in reducing the dryness of the skin. The fatty acids form a protective barrier on the skin that helps in reducing loss of moisture from the skin. It helps in keeping the skin smooth and soft for a longer time.
BENEFITS OF ALMOND PURE COLDPRESSED CARRIER OIL
Almond oil helps in alleviating dry skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. The antioxidant rich oil helps in slowing down collagen degradation. It helps in maintaining the regeneration of the skin cells, thereby helping in slowing down the aging process of the skin.St.Botanica Sweet Almond Pure Coldpressed Carrier Oil nourishes and improves complexion reviving its natural glow. St.Botanica Sweet Almond Pure Coldpressed Carrier Oil helps to lighten dark circles and is useful for massage for babies, children, sensitive or irritated skin.
POPULAR CARRIER OIL
Almond oil is also used for hair care. By nourishing and strengthening the hair, it helps in reducing hair fall. With regular use, almond oil helps in making the tresses think and lustrous. Almond oil is popular carrier oil. It easily absorbs the fragrance of the aromatic essential oils.St.Botanica Sweet Almond Pure Coldpressed Carrier Oil add to your hair oil or combine with Orgen oil, Olive, Grapeseed, Rosemary and Coconut Oil.
NATURAL, PURE AND SAFE OILS
Premium quality cold pressed almond oil. Extracted according to the best industry standards. Can be used as carrier oil for diluting essential oils. Does not contain additives and impurities. Manufactured in WHO GMP facility.