Lavender Pure Aroma Essential Oil
- High quality pure lavender essential oil
- Extracted according to the high industry standards
- Suitable for topical use after properly diluting with carrier oil
- Suitable for aromatherapy
- Does not contain additives
- Manufactured in ISO 9001:2008, HACCP certified, WHO GMP facility
- Reviews (2)
SOFT CALMING AROMA, MOST VERSATILE OIL
St.Botanica Lavender Pure Aroma Essential Oil contains extract from the flowers of Lavandula atriplicifolia plant. StBotanica lavender pure essential oil is not diluted with chemicals, fillers, additives or other ingredients!
BENEFITS OF LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL
Lavender essential oil is perhaps the most popular essential oil used in aromatherapy. Lavender essential oil is also added to diffuser and vaporizer to create a calm environment.Lavender essential oil is often used for skin care. It helps in soothing the irritated skin and reducing itching. It is known for its antioxidant property that helps in maintaining healthy skin.
AMAZING AROMA BENEFITS
Lavender essential oil is even used for hair care. It is known to help in promoting hair growth. Lavender essential oil is a common ingredient in aromatherapy essential oil blends. It is usually considered safe for topical use after properly blending it with carrier oil.
HELPS IN RELAXATION
The floral fragrance of lavender essential oil is known to help in calming the mind. Soaking in bath water to which few drops of lavender essential oil have been added helps in relaxation. The aroma of lavender essential oil has a mild sedative effect that helps in improving the quality of sleep. When added to carrier oil and used for aromatherapy massage, lavender essential oil helps in relaxing the muscles.
EXTRACTED ACCORDING TO THE HIGH INDUSTRY
StBotanica lavender pure essential oil is 100% Orignal aromatherapy Products Produced using only the highest quality extraction standard: in the industry. Manufactured with World’s Highest Standards. Manufactured in WHO GMP facility.
SAFETY WARNING: Never Apply Essential Oils Directly on Any part of the Skin. Always Dilute with Carrier Oils and Just use 1-2 Drops Per Usage.