EWG Rating – 1
It is a chemical compound that is obtained synthetically.
What Is It?
It is an antioxidant molecule used in skin care & cosmetics. It also works as a stabilizer in product formulations.
What Does Research Say About This Ingredient?
It is used at concentrations up to 0.8%. It has long-term heat stability.
Benefits of Linolenic Polyglycerides on Skin after Topical Application
It is effective & is considered safe to be used on the skin.