EWG Rating – 1
This oil is distilled from the dried flower heads of the roman chamomile, anthemis nobilis.
What Is It?
It is an oil used for its soothing & antioxidant properties in skin care & hair care products.
What Does Research Say About This Ingredient?
It is known to have anti-inflammatory & calming properties.
Benefits of Roman Chamomile (Anthemis nobilis) Oil on Skin/Hair after Topical Application
It helps make the skin young, moisturized & blemish-free by easing skin rashes & scarring. This oil is a natural anti-dandruff agent. It moisturizes & softens hair & increases its radiance.