EWG Rating – 1
It is a blend of olive oil and coconut fatty acids functionalized to fructose and oat amino acids.
What Is It?
It is a unique surfactant & a cleansing agent used in skin care products & cosmetics.
What Does Research Say About This Ingredient?
Researchers have found that it has astonishing foaming power. It has mild characteristics & is a soap-free cleansing agent.
Benefits of Sodium Olivoyl/Cocoyl Fruttoside on Skin after Topical Application
It has moisturizing features & prevents drying & replenishes the skin.