EWG Rating – 1
It is made from crushing the walnut shell.
What Is It?
It is a fibrous abrasive ingredient used in skin care & cosmetics.
What Does Research Say About This Ingredient?
It is the most soft type of exfoliant used in products. It is rich in antioxidants that prevent skin from damage.
Benefits Of Walnut Shell Powder on Skin After Topical Application
It will help your skin feel smoother & softer. It helps remove dead & dry skin to give supple & healthier skin.