CONTAINS PURE BERGAMOT OIL
St.Botanica Bergamot Pure Essential Oil is not diluted with chemicals, fillers, additives or other ingredients. It contains Pure Bergamot Oil. St.Botanica Original & Pure Aromatherapy Products Produced using only the highest quality extraction standards in the industry.
AMAZING AROMA BENEFITS
Bergamot is a citrus fruit whose rind is used for extracting the Bergamot Essential Oil. The scientific name of bergamot is Citrus Aurantium var. or Citrus Bergamia. Its powerful aroma makes it a popular component in msany perfumes.The refreshing and citrusy smell of bergamot oil is used as a natural deodorant and air freshener.
HELPS IN RELAXATION
St. Botanica Bergamot Essential Oil is extracted from the rind of the bergamot orange fruit through the cold pressed extraction method. It is known for its sweet fragrance, which has made it a popular ingredient in the perfumery industry. Smelling bergamot essential oil helps in relaxation. It is added to diffuser, bathwater or mixed with carrier oil and used for aromatherapy massage to help reduce stress and improve mood.
BENEFITS OF BERGAMOT PURE AROMA ESSENTIAL OIL
Bergamot essential oil is also used for skin care. It is added to face packs and lotions to help maintain healthy skin. It seems to help in reducing excessive oiliness of the skin. It may help in fading blemishes. Bergamot essential oil is known to help in killing lice. It also helps in soothing the irritated skin. It can also be used as a natural insect repellent. Diluted bergamot essential oil is considered safe for topical use. However, it tends to increase sensitivity of the skin to sunlight. Therefore, proper precautions need to be taken to protect your skin from sunlight.
NATURAL, PURE AND SAFE OIL
Natural, Pure and Safe Oils. This Product is not for Medicinal Use. This product is not diluted with chemicals, fillers, additives or other ingredients! Manufactured with World’s Highest Standards. Manufactured in WHO GMP facility.
SAFETY WARNING: Never Apply Essential Oils Directly on Any part of the Skin. Always Dilute with Carrier Oils and Just use 1-2 Drops Per Usage.