EWG Rating – 1
It is extracted from the seeds of a flowering shrub, Nigella sativa.
What Is It?
It is a nourishing ingredient used since ancient times to treat various hair care problems & maintain healthy hair.
What Does Research Say About This Ingredient?
According to research, it is packed with thymoquinone, a compound that may have cancer-fighting powers.
Benefits of Kalonji (Nigella sativa) Oil on Hair after Topical Application
It benefits the hair by promoting healthy growth. Additionally, it prevents premature greying of hair, helps reverse hair damage & moisturizes dry hair. It also improves scalp health.