EWG Rating – 1
It is an organic sulfur found in fruits, vegetables and grains etc. It is an oxidation product of dimethyl sulfoxide.
What Is It?
It is an ingredient used for its beneficial properties in skin care products & cosmetics.
What Does Research Say About This Ingredient?
It has natural anti-bacterial & anti-inflammatory properties. This ingredient can benefit all skin types & ages.
Benefits of Methylsulfonylmethane on Skin after Topical Application
When applied topically, it significantly helps improve redness, itching, puffiness & inflammation. It also hydrates the skin and helps maintain its health & youthfulness.