EWG Rating – 1
It is extracted from the process of cold-pressing the kernel or the nut of the ripe fruit.
What Is It?
It is an anti-oxidant rich natural ingredient known for amazing nourishing properties when used in skin care products & cosmetics.
What Does Research Say About This Ingredient?
It is found to be rich in Vitamin C & E. It also has anti-aging properties.
Benefits of Peach (Prunus persica) kernel Cold Pressed Oil on Skin/Hair after Topical Application
It is an excellent moisturizing & protecting agent for skin & hair. It also exhibits a brightening effect.