EWG Rating – 1
It is an innovative ingredient that is a derivative of azelaic acid.
What Is It?
This ingredient is used for its conditioning, hydrating, soothing & antioxidant properties when used in skin care & cosmetic formulas.
What Does Research Say About This Ingredient?
It exhibits many of the properties of Azelaic acid. It is a water-soluble molecule.
Benefits of Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate on Skin after Topical Application
It helps normalize sebum production & acts as a skin-brightening agent. It is also good for preventing acne.