EWG Rating -1
This oil is made from propolis, a natural resinous mixture produced by honeybees from substances collected from parts of plants, buds, and exudates.
What Is It?
It is a skin-soothing ingredient commonly used in skin care & cosmetics.
What Does Research Say About This Ingredient?
It is anti-inflammatory, antibacterial & cooling in nature.
Benefits of Propolis (Dalbergia ceratophyllum) Oil on Skin after Topical Application
It helps ease redness & soothes the skin. Propolis oil is ideal to be used on acne-prone skin. In addition, it also helps ease inflammation.