EWG Rating – 1
Also known as Coenzyme Q10, it is a naturally occurring quinone that is found in most aerobic organisms.
What Is It?
It is a nutrient-rich ingredient used in skin care products & cosmetics for its antioxidant & soothing properties.
What Does Research Say About This Ingredient?
It has anti-aging properties. It has a vitamin-like fat-soluble substance.
Benefits of Ubiquinone on Skin after Topical Application
It helps regenerate skin cells & improves the condition of stressed skin. Along with boosting the skin’s collagen, it helps fight the signs of aging skin such as fine lines and wrinkles.